Sofidel Uk Limited, Hamilton

1 Review
Sofidel Uk Limited
Waterside Road, Hamilton Industrial Park
LE5 1TZ Hamilton
Leicestershire England
Phone:
0116 246 0888

Official Data

Official Name
SOFIDEL UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
WATERSIDE ROAD, LE5 1TZ, HAMILTON, Leicestershire
Company Number
02245657
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LPC GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Date of Incorporation
19 Apr 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Paper Mill, Paper Manufacturers, Manufacture Of Household and Toilet Goods, Paperboard Manufacturer
Sofidel Uk Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Absolute rubbish company, No such thing as employment law in this place. Management treat ordinary workers like dogs. The average worker is looked down upon like an uneducated stupid animal. Awful overtime rate(x1.25), only 20 days holiday, English language is rare. Ohh and it's fine for the management to go outside to smoke but if your an ordinary worker then forget it. Instant dismissal. (Site is completely non-smoking yet managers smoke on site all the time.) Good luck with Sofidel.

Write a review for Sofidel Uk Limited!

Do you know Sofidel Uk Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 378 THURMASTON BOULEVARD
    LE4 9LE  Leicester
  2. 6 EASTFIELDS ENTERPRISE PK LEWISHER RD
    LE4 9LR  Leicester
  3. 63 NASEBY ROAD
    LE4 9FH  Leicester
  4. 1 NARBOROUGH ROAD
    LE3 0LE  Leicester
  5. 68 BOSTON RD
    LE4 1AW  Leicester
  6. St Johns Unit, Bilton Way
    LE17 4JA  Lutterworth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies